|

Current local time in Klishkivtsi, Ukraine

9:31 :16 AM

09:31 :16

Monday, 16 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Klishkivtsi Time

Want to convert Klishkivtsi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Klishkivtsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Klishkivtsi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Klishkivtsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Klishkivtsi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Cliscauti, Clișcăuți, Klichkivtsi, Klishkauts', Klishkauts’, Klishkovcy, Klishkovtsy, Kliskivci, Клишковцы, Клішківці
Population
6,279
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 25' N Latitude / 26° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380