|

Current local time in Kryva Balka, Ukraine

5:20 :24 PM

17:20 :24

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Kryva Balka Time

Want to convert Kryva Balka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kryva Balka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kryva Balka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kryva Balka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kryva Balka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Cair, Caira, Kairi, Kaliiry, Kriva Balka, Krivaja Balka, Kryva Balka, ke li wa ba er ka, Калииры, Каїри, Крива Балка, Кривая Балка, 克里瓦巴爾卡
Population
1,574
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 11' N Latitude / 29° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380