|

Current local time in Makariv, Ukraine

10:40 :53 AM

10:40 :53

Monday, January 20, 2020 (EET)

Convert Makariv Time

Want to convert Makariv time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Makariv time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Makariv EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Makariv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Makariv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Makariv, Makarov, Макарів
Population
11594
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 27' N Latitude / 29° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380