|

Current local time in Novi Petrivtsi, Ukraine

6:14 :06 AM

06:14 :06

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Novi Petrivtsi Time

Want to convert Novi Petrivtsi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novi Petrivtsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novi Petrivtsi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novi Petrivtsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novi Petrivtsi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Novi Petrivci, Novi Petrivtsi, Novopetrovtsy, Novye Petrovcy, Novye Petrovtsy, Novyye Petrovtsy, Новые Петровцы, Нові Петрівці
Population
7747
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 37' N Latitude / 30° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380