|

Current local time in Perekhrestove, Ukraine

8:08 :09 PM

20:08 :09

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (EEST)

Convert Perekhrestove Time

Want to convert Perekhrestove time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Perekhrestove time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Perekhrestove EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Perekhrestove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Perekhrestove Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Perekhrestove, Perekrestovo, Perekrestovo Vtoroye, Перехрестове
Population
1,035
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 26' N Latitude / 29° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380