|

Current local time in Podvirne, Ukraine

9:45 :26 PM

21:45 :26

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (EEST)

Convert Podvirne Time

Want to convert Podvirne time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Podvirne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Podvirne EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Podvirne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Podvirne Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Chisla-Salieva, Chișla-Salieva, Podvirne, Podvirné, Podvornoe, Подворное, Подвірне
Population
2,440
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 17' N Latitude / 26° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380