|

Current local time in Podviryvka, Ukraine

6:48 :00 PM

18:48 :00

Monday, 27 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Podviryvka Time

Want to convert Podviryvka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Podviryvka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Podviryvka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Podviryvka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Podviryvka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Chisla-Zamjieva, Chișla-Zamjieva, Kishlo-Zamzhievo, Podvir'ivka, Podvirivka, Podvirïvka, Podvor'evka, Кишло-Замжієво, Подворьевка, Подвір'ївка
Population
2,310
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 19' N Latitude / 26° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380