|

Current local time in Prudy, Ukraine

11:03 :51 AM

11:03 :51

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Prudy Time

Want to convert Prudy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prudy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prudy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Prudy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Prudy Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Ablesh, Prudi, Prudy, Абле́ш, Пруди, Пруды
Population
1,876
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 14' N Latitude / 34° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380