|

Current local time in Rovnoye, Ukraine

8:16 :18 AM

08:16 :18

Friday, 07 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Rovnoye Time

Want to convert Rovnoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rovnoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rovnoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rovnoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Rovnoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Karasan, Rivne, Rovnoe, Rovnoye, Караса́н, Ровное, Рівне
Population
1,399
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 21' N Latitude / 34° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380