|

Current local time in Skala-Podilska, Ukraine

2:35 :02 AM

02:35 :02

Monday, 28 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Skala-Podilska Time

Want to convert Skala-Podilska time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Skala-Podilska time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Skala-Podilska EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Skala-Podilska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skala-Podilska Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Skala Podolska, Skala-Podil's'ka, Skala-Podilska, Skala-Podol'skaja, Skala-nad-Zbruchem, Skała Podolska, Скала-Подольская, Скала-Подільська, Скала-над-Збручем
Population
4,245
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 51' N Latitude / 26° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380