|

Current local time in Skole, Ukraine

10:33 :30 AM

10:33 :30

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Skole Time

Want to convert Skole time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Skole time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Skole EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Skole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Skole Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Skol'ye, Skole, Skole i Ukraina, Skol’ye, askwlh, si ke lie, Сколе, Սկոլե, اسکوله, სკოლე, 斯科列
Population
6,491
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 02' N Latitude / 23° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380