|

Current local time in Stara Vyzhivka, Ukraine

6:59 :00 AM

06:59 :00

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Stara Vyzhivka Time

Want to convert Stara Vyzhivka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stara Vyzhivka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stara Vyzhivka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Stara Vyzhivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stara Vyzhivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Stara Vizhivka, Stara Vizivka, Stara Vyzhivka, Stara Vyzhva, Staraya Vizhivka, Staraya Vyzhevka, Стара Вижівка
Population
5466
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 24° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380