|

Current local time in Stavrove, Ukraine

9:13 :08 PM

21:13 :08

Friday, 27 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Stavrove Time

Want to convert Stavrove time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stavrove time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stavrove EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Stavrove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stavrove Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Stavrova, Stavrove, Stavrovo, Ставрове
Population
1,181
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 29° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380