|

Current local time in Terebleche, Ukraine

6:03 :44 AM

06:03 :44

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Terebleche Time

Want to convert Terebleche time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Terebleche time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Terebleche EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Terebleche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Terebleche Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Porubne, Tereblecea, Tereblecha, Terebleche, Terebleshti
Population
1,446
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 01' N Latitude / 26° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380