|

Current local time in Uralo-Kavkaz, Ukraine

12:19 :13 PM

12:19 :13

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Uralo-Kavkaz Time

Want to convert Uralo-Kavkaz time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uralo-Kavkaz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uralo-Kavkaz EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uralo-Kavkaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uralo-Kavkaz Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Uralo-Kavkaz, Uralo-Kavkazskiy, Урало-Кавказ
Population
3,033
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 19' N Latitude / 39° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380