|

Current local time in Velyka Buda, Ukraine

10:21 :38 PM

22:21 :38

Friday, 18 June 2021 (EEST)

Convert Velyka Buda Time

Want to convert Velyka Buda time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velyka Buda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velyka Buda EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Velyka Buda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velyka Buda Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Buda Mare, Velika Buda, Velikaja Buda, Velyka Bouda, Vélyka Bouda, Велика Буда, Великая Буда
Population
1,291
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 26° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380