|

Current local time in Veselovka, Ukraine

3:56 :31 PM

15:56 :31

Monday, 25 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Veselovka Time

Want to convert Veselovka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Veselovka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Veselovka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Veselovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Veselovka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Otary, Veselivka, Veselovka, Vesjolovka, Веселiвка, Весёловка, Ота́ры
Population
1,390
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 22' N Latitude / 33° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380