|

Current local time in Zbarazh, Ukraine

8:09 :29 AM

08:09 :29

Monday, 27 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Zbarazh Time

Want to convert Zbarazh time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zbarazh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zbarazh EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zbarazh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zbarazh Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Zbaraj, Zbaraz, Zbarazh, Zbaraż, Збараж
Population
13,746
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 39' N Latitude / 25° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380