|

Current local time in Blackpool, United Kingdom

6:07 :25 AM

06:07 :25

Tuesday, 25 June 2024 (BST)

Convert Blackpool Time

Want to convert Blackpool time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Blackpool time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Blackpool BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Blackpool Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Blackpool Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
BLK, Blackpool, Blakpul, Blakpulas, Blehkpul, Blekpul, Bləkpul, beullaegpul, blakbwl, blyakapula, burakkupuru, hei tan, Блакпул, Блекпул, Блэкпул, بلاكبول, بلک‌پول, ব্ল্যাকপুল, แบล็กพูล, ბლეკპული, ブラックプール, 黑潭, 블랙풀
Population
239,409
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 49' N Latitude / 3° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44