|

Current local time in Fylde, United Kingdom

5:04 :46 PM

17:04 :46

Thursday, 25 July 2024 (BST)

Convert Fylde Time

Want to convert Fylde time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fylde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fylde BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fylde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Fylde Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Borough of Fylde, Fylde, Fylde Borough, Fylde Coast
Population
76,500
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 49' N Latitude / 2° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44