|

Current local time in Poulton-le-Fylde, United Kingdom

6:23 :28 AM

06:23 :28

Wednesday, 05 October 2022 (BST)

Convert Poulton-le-Fylde Time

Want to convert Poulton-le-Fylde time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Poulton-le-Fylde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Poulton-le-Fylde BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Poulton-le-Fylde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Poulton-le-Fylde Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Poulton, Poulton le Fylde
Population
19,914
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 49' N Latitude / 2° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44