|

Current local time in Garstang, United Kingdom

6:03 :42 PM

18:03 :42

Sunday, 24 September 2023 (BST)

Convert Garstang Time

Want to convert Garstang time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Garstang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Garstang BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Garstang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Garstang Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
garstng, گارستنگ
Population
9,530
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 54' N Latitude / 2° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44