|

Current local time in Trafford Park, United Kingdom

8:54 :51 AM

08:54 :51

Sunday, 21 July 2024 (BST)

Convert Trafford Park Time

Want to convert Trafford Park time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trafford Park time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trafford Park BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Trafford Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Trafford Park Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
trafwrd park, traipharda parka, ترافورد پارک, ट्रैफर्ड पार्क
Population
3,060
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 28' N Latitude / 2° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44