|

Current local time in Empalme Olmos, Uruguay

8:40 :53 PM

20:40 :53

Monday, October 14, 2019 (-03)

Convert Empalme Olmos Time

Want to convert Empalme Olmos time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Empalme Olmos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Empalme Olmos -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Empalme Olmos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Empalme Olmos Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Empalme Olmos, Estacion Olmos, EstaciĆ³n Olmos, Olmos
Population
4007
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 42' S Latitude / 55° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598