|

Current local time in Soca, Uruguay

2:17 :09 AM

02:17 :09

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (-03)

Convert Soca Time

Want to convert Soca time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soca -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Soca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Soca Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Doctor Francisco Soca, Doctor Soca, Francisco Soca, Mosquitos, Soca
Population
1742
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' S Latitude / 55° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598