|

Current local time in Chehalis, WA, USA

10:42 :14 AM

10:42 :14

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert Chehalis Time

Want to convert Chehalis time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chehalis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chehalis PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chehalis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chehalis Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
CLS, Chehalis, Saundersville, Shekhejlis, Shukhejlis, chehalliseu, chhalys washyngtn, qi hei li si, shyhalys, Шехејлис, Шъхейлис, شيهاليس, چهالیس، واشینگتن, 奇黑利斯, 체할리스
Population
7,391
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 39' N Latitude / 122° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1