|

Current local time in Enumclaw, WA, USA

10:29 :55 AM

10:29 :55

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (PST)

Convert Enumclaw Time

Want to convert Enumclaw time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Enumclaw time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Enumclaw PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Enumclaw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Enumclaw Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Inumklo, anamk law washyngtn, anwmklaw, inamukuro, yi na mu ke luo, Инумкло, Инъмкло, إنومكلاو, انامک لاو، واشینگتن, イーナムクロー, 伊纳姆克洛
Population
11,609
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 12' N Latitude / 121° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1