|

Current local time in Erlands Point-Kitsap Lake, WA, USA

2:17 :09 PM

14:17 :09

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (PDT)

Convert Erlands Point-Kitsap Lake Time

Want to convert Erlands Point-Kitsap Lake time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Erlands Point-Kitsap Lake time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Erlands Point-Kitsap Lake PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Erlands Point-Kitsap Lake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Erlands Point-Kitsap Lake Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Erlands Point-Kitsap Lake, Erlands Point-Kitsap Lake CDP
Population
2,935
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 35' N Latitude / 122° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1