|

Current local time in Marietta-Alderwood, WA, USA

12:11 :41 PM

12:11 :41

Tuesday, 02 March 2021 (PST)

Convert Marietta-Alderwood Time

Want to convert Marietta-Alderwood time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marietta-Alderwood time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marietta-Alderwood PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Marietta-Alderwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marietta-Alderwood Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Marietta-Alderwood, Marietta-Alderwood CDP
Population
3,906
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 122° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1