|

Current local time in North Bend, WA, USA

10:57 :35 AM

10:57 :35

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (PDT)

Convert North Bend Time

Want to convert North Bend time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare North Bend time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert North Bend PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

North Bend Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Bend Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Mountain View, Nort Bend, North Bend, Northbend, Snoqualmie, South Fork, bei wan shi, nwrt bnd washyngtn, Норт Бенд, نورت بند، واشینگتن, 北灣市
Population
6,679
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 29' N Latitude / 121° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1