|

Current local time in Rochester, WA, USA

11:02 :12 PM

23:02 :12

Sunday, 28 February 2021 (PST)

Convert Rochester Time

Want to convert Rochester time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rochester time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rochester PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rochester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rochester Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Key, Rochester, Рочестер
Population
2,388
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 49' N Latitude / 123° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1