|

Current local time in South Bend, WA, USA

9:02 :21 AM

09:02 :21

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert South Bend Time

Want to convert South Bend time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare South Bend time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert South Bend PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

South Bend Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Bend Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Saut Bend, South Bend, Southbend, nan ben de, sawth bynd, swt bnd washyngtn, Саут Бенд, ساوث بيند, سوت بند، واشینگتن, 南本德
Population
1,612
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 39' N Latitude / 123° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1