|

Current local time in Westport, WA, USA

6:50 :09 PM

18:50 :09

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert Westport Time

Want to convert Westport time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Westport time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Westport PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Westport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Westport Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Chehalis City, Damon, Fort Chehalis, Peterson's Point, Uestport, Vestport, Westport, wst pwrt washyngtn, wystbwrt, xi gang shi, Вестпорт, Уестпорт, وست پورت، واشینگتن, ويستبورت, 西港市
Population
2,023
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 53' N Latitude / 124° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1