Australia
ACST
Indiana, USA
CDT

Time Difference

ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) is 14 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Alice Springs, Australia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Hammond, IN, USA

Alice Springs to Hammond call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Alice Springs which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Hammond

3:00 am03:00 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Alice Springs, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hammond, IN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Alice Springs, Australia / 12:30 pm12:30 Hammond, IN, USA

Alice Springs, Australia Hammond, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Alice Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Alice Springs Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ASP, Alice Springs, Alice Springs Region, Alis Springs, Alis-Springs, Alisspringsa, Elis Springsas, Springs, Stuart, aelliseuseupeulingseu, ai li si ping, ai li si quan, alys aspryngz, arisusupuringusu, ayls sprngz, Алис Спрингс, Алис-Спрингс, Аліс-Спрінгс, אליס ספרינגס, آلیس اسپرینگز, ایلس سپرنگز, ॲलिस स्प्रिंग्ज, ალის-სპრინგსი, アリススプリングス, 愛麗斯泉, 愛麗絲坪, 앨리스스프링스
Population
25,186
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' S Latitude / 133° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Hammond Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hammond Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Hammond, Hohman, Khammond, Khamond, State Line, ha meng de, haemeondeu, hamondo, hamwnd, hmwnd ayndyana, Хаммонд, Хамонд, هاموند, هموند، ایندیانا, ہیمونڈ، انڈیانا, ハモンド, 哈蒙德, 해먼드
Population
77,614
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 87° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1