Australia
AWST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Willetton, Australia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Shepetivka, Ukraine

Willetton to Shepetivka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Willetton which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Shepetivka

10:00 pm22:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Willetton, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Shepetivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Willetton, Australia / 5:00 pm17:00 Shepetivka, Ukraine

Willetton, Australia Shepetivka, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Willetton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Willetton Facts

Country
Australia
Population
17,887
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' S Latitude / 115° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61

Shepetivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Shepetivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Chepetivka, Chépétivka, Schepetiwka, Shepetivka, Shepetovka, Шепетовка, Шепетівка
Population
41,599
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 27° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380