BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
GMT +6
UYT
Uruguay Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of Uruguay Time
8:30 am08:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 11:30 pm23:30 in UYT

Kushtia to UYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 8am-10am in UYT

8:30 am08:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Uruguay Time (UYT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 11:30 pm23:30 UYT

Kushtia, Bangladesh UYT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880