Bangladesh
BST
Y
Yankee Time Zone
GMT -12

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 18 hours ahead of Yankee Time Zone
1:00 pm13:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 7:00 pm19:00 in Y

Kushtia to Y call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 4am-6am in Y

1:00 pm13:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Yankee Time Zone (Y). Offset UTC -12:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 7:00 pm19:00 Y

Kushtia, Bangladesh Y
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Yankee Time Zone

Offset: Y is 12 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

Y representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -12 - basic short
  • -1200 - basic
  • -12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Yankee - Military abbreviation for Y
  • Y - short form of 'Yankee'