Brazil
-03
Chile
-04

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Cubatao, Brazil is 10:00 pm22:00 in Cartagena, Chile

Cubatao to Cartagena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Cubatao which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Cartagena

11:00 pm23:00 (Cubatao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Cartagena, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Cubatao, Brazil / 10:00 pm22:00 Cartagena, Chile

Cubatao, Brazil Cartagena, Chile
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Cubatao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cubatao Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
118,410
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' S Latitude / 46° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Cartagena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 8, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 8, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 6, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cartagena Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Cartagena, Cartajena, Carthagene, Carthagène, Kartakhena, ka ta he na, kaleutahena, qrtajnt, Картахена, قرطاجنة, 卡塔赫納, 카르타헤나
Population
16,875
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 33' S Latitude / 71° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56