CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Sao Borja, Brazil is 7:30 am07:30 in Tshikapa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Sao Borja to Tshikapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Sao Borja which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Tshikapa

2:30 am02:30 (Sao Borja, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Tshikapa, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Sao Borja, Brazil / 7:30 am07:30 Tshikapa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Sao Borja, Brazil Tshikapa, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Sao Borja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Borja Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JBS, San-Borkha, Sao Borja, São Borja, Сан-Борха
Population
59,613
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' S Latitude / 56° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tshikapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Tshikapa Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Chikapa, TSH, Tshikapa, qi ka pa, tshykaba, tsu~ikapa, Чикапа, تشيكابا, ツィカパ, 奇卡帕
Population
267,462
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 24' S Latitude / 20° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243