Brazil
-04
Oklahoma, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Tres Lagoas, Brazil is 2:00 pm14:00 in Claremore, OK, USA

Tres Lagoas to Claremore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Tres Lagoas which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Claremore

3:00 pm15:00 (Tres Lagoas, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Claremore, OK, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Tres Lagoas, Brazil / 2:00 pm14:00 Claremore, OK, USA

Tres Lagoas, Brazil Claremore, OK, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Tres Lagoas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tres Lagoas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lagoas, TJL, Tres Lagoas, Tres-Lagoas, Três Lagoas, tresa lagoyasa, trys laghwas, Трес-Лагоас, تريس لاغواس, ট্রেস লাগোয়াস
Population
78,712
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 47' S Latitude / 51° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Claremore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Claremore Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
Klehrmor, Klermor, klarmwr, klyrmr aklahma, Клермор, Клэрмор, كلارمور, کلیرمر، اکلاهما
Population
18,997
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 18' N Latitude / 95° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1