CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+04:00)
5:30 am05:30 in Jingdezhen, China is 1:30 am01:30 in Sainte-Marie, Reunion

Jingdezhen to Sainte-Marie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Sainte-Marie

5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Sainte-Marie, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Jingdezhen, China / 1:30 am01:30 Sainte-Marie, Reunion

Jingdezhen, China Sainte-Marie, Reunion
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sainte-Marie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
June 1 at 00:18 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sainte-Marie Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Sainte-Marie, Sent-Mari, Сент-Мари
Population
31,636
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 53' S Latitude / 55° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262