Colombia
-05
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Calarca, Colombia is 6:00 pm18:00 in San Rafael, Argentina

Calarca to San Rafael call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Calarca which corresponds to 10am-6pm in San Rafael

4:00 pm16:00 (Calarca, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (San Rafael, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Calarca, Colombia / 6:00 pm18:00 San Rafael, Argentina

Calarca, Colombia San Rafael, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Calarca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calarca Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Calarca, Calarcá
Population
62,170
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 31' N Latitude / 75° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

San Rafael Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Rafael Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
AFA, San Rafael, San Rafaelis, San-Rafaehl', San-Rafael', san rafayl, san rafayyl mndwza, san-rapaeli, sheng la fei er, Сан Рафаел, Сан-Рафаель, Сан-Рафаэль, סן רפאל, سان رافائل, سان رافائيل، مندوزا, სან-რაფაელი, 聖拉斐爾
Population
109,163
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 37' S Latitude / 68° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54