Colombia
-05
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
7:30 am07:30 in Calarca, Colombia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Gowurdak, Turkmenistan

Calarca to Gowurdak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Calarca which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Gowurdak

7:30 am07:30 (Calarca, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Gowurdak, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Calarca, Colombia / 5:30 pm17:30 Gowurdak, Turkmenistan

Calarca, Colombia Gowurdak, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Calarca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calarca Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Calarca, Calarcá
Population
62,170
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 31' N Latitude / 75° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Gowurdak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gowurdak Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gaurdak, Gaurdakstroy, Gaurdstroi, Gaurdstroy, Gowurdak
Population
34,745
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' N Latitude / 66° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993