Egypt
EEST
China
CST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Abu Kabir, Egypt is 5:30 am05:30 in Binzhou, China

Abu Kabir to Binzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Abu Kabir which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Binzhou

12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Abu Kabir, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Binzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Abu Kabir, Egypt / 5:30 am05:30 Binzhou, China

Abu Kabir, Egypt Binzhou, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Abu Kabir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abu Kabir Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Abu Kabir, Abu Kebir, Abu Kebîr, Abu Kibir, Abū Kabīr, Abū Kibīr, Kafr Abu Kabir, Kafr Abu Kebir, Kafr Abu Kebîr, Kafr Abū Kabīr, abw kbyr, أبو كبير
Population
100,684
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 43' N Latitude / 31° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Binzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Binzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beizhen, Bin'chzhou, Bindzhou, Bing-ciu, Bintsjou, Binzhou, Bĭng-ciŭ, Hui-min, Pei-chen, Pin-chiu-chhi, Pin-chiu-chhī, Pin-cou, Pin-hsien, Pin-čou, Tan Chau, Tân Châu, bang zhou shi, bin zhou, bin zhou shi, binjeou si, bnzhww, bynzhw, Бинджоу, Биньчжоу, Біньчжоу, بنژوو, بینژو, 浜州市, 滨州市, 濱州, 빈저우 시
Population
115,893
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 22' N Latitude / 118° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86