EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Ibshaway, Egypt is 7:30 am07:30 in Fiambala, Argentina

Ibshaway to Fiambala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ibshaway which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Fiambala

12:30 pm12:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ibshaway, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Fiambala, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Ibshaway, Egypt / 7:30 am07:30 Fiambala, Argentina

Ibshaway, Egypt Fiambala, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ibshaway Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Ibshaway Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ibshawai, Ibshaway, Ibshawāy, abshway, إبشواي
Population
51,173
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 21' N Latitude / 30° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Fiambala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fiambala Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Fiambala, Fiambalá
Population
8,061
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' S Latitude / 67° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54