Florida, USA
EDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Deltona, FL, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Nirasaki, Japan

Deltona to Nirasaki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Deltona which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nirasaki

10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Deltona, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nirasaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Deltona, FL, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Nirasaki, Japan

Deltona, FL, USA Nirasaki, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Deltona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Deltona Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Deltona, de er tuo na, deltana, dltwna, dltwna flwryda, Делтона, دلتونا, دلتونا، فلوریدا, डेल्टना, დელტონა, 德尔托纳
Population
88,474
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 54' N Latitude / 81° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nirasaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nirasaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nirasaki, Nirasakimachi, Nirazaki, Nirazakimachi, jiu qi, 韮崎
Population
33,263
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 138° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81