Florida, USA
EDT
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Lakeland, FL, USA is 9:30 pm21:30 in Mayfield Heights, OH, USA

Lakeland to Mayfield Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Lakeland which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Mayfield Heights

9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lakeland, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Mayfield Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Lakeland, FL, USA / 9:30 pm21:30 Mayfield Heights, OH, USA

Lakeland, FL, USA Mayfield Heights, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Lakeland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lakeland Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
LAL, Lakeland, Lejkland, Lejklend, lai ke lan, leikeullaendeu, lekalyanda, lykland, reikurando, Лейкленд, Лејкланд, ليكلاند, لیک لینڈ، فلورایڈا, لیک‌لند، فلوریدا, लेकल्यान्ड, レイクランド, 莱克兰, 레이클랜드
Population
104,401
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 02' N Latitude / 81° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mayfield Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mayfield Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mehjfild Khehjts, Mejfild Khajts, mayfyld hayts, myfyld hayts awhayw, Мејфилд Хајтс, Мэйфилд Хэйтс, مايفيلد هايتس, میفیلد هایتس، اوهایو
Population
18,840
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 81° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1