Germany
CEST
Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Potsdam, Germany is 3:30 am03:30 in Atar, Mauritania

Potsdam to Atar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Potsdam which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Atar

5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Potsdam, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Potsdam, Germany / 3:30 am03:30 Atar, Mauritania

Potsdam, Germany Atar, Mauritania
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Potsdam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Potsdam Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Poczdam, Podstupim, Postupim, Potsdam, Potsdamo, Poztupimi, bo ci tan, pocheudam, potsudamu, pwtsdm, Πότσδαμ, Потсдам, פוטסדאם, פוטסדם, ポツダム, 波茨坦, 포츠담
Population
145,292
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 23' N Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222