Germany
CEST
Ukraine
MSK

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Warstein, Germany is 11:30 pm23:30 in Yalta, Ukraine

Warstein to Yalta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Warstein which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Yalta

10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Warstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Yalta, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Warstein, Germany / 11:30 pm23:30 Yalta, Ukraine

Warstein, Germany Yalta, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Warstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Warstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Stadt Warstein, Varshtajn, Warstein, farshtayn, wa er si tai yin, warashtayn, Варштайн, Варштајн, فارشتاين, واراشتاین, 瓦尔斯泰因
Population
28,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 8° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Yalta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Yalta Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Ialta, Jalta, Jalto, Jałta, Yalta, ya er ta, yalta, yaruta, Ялта, يالطا, იალტა, ヤルタ, 雅尔塔, 얄타
Population
77,003
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 30' N Latitude / 34° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380