Germany
CEST
PONT
Pohnpei Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours behind Pohnpei Standard Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany is 1:30 am01:30 in PONT

Wendlingen am Neckar to PONT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Wendlingen am Neckar which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in PONT

4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Pohnpei Standard Time (PONT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany / 1:30 am01:30 PONT

Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany PONT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Wendlingen am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wendlingen am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vendlingen, Vendlingen am Nekar, Vendlingen-am-Nekkar, Wendlingen, fndlynghn, nei ka he pan wen de lin gen, wndlyngn an dr nka, Вендлинген ам Некар, Вендлинген-ам-Неккар, Вендлінген, Նեքարի Վենդլինգեն, فندلينغن, وندلینگن آن در نکا, 内卡河畔文德林根
Population
15,728
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Pohnpei Standard Time

Offset: PONT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PONT Time Zone Geo Map
PONT timezone map

PONT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for PONT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time